Electronic component search and free download site.
Transistors,MosFET ,Diode,Integrated circuits
Главная >>> CEL >>> NR7500CP-BC Даташит

NR7500CP-BC Даташит

Номер в каталогеКомпоненты Описаниепроизводитель
NR7500CP-BC NEC's φ50µm InGaAs PIN-PD IN COAXIAL PACKAGE FOR 2.5 Gbp/s APPLICATIONS CEL
California Eastern Laboratories. CEL
Other PDF  not available.
PDF DOWNLOAD     
NR7500CP-BC image

DESCRIPTION
NECs NR7500 Series is an InGaAs PIN photo diode (PIN-PD) coaxial module with optical fiber pigtail. This module is designed for long wavelength 2.5 Gb/s optical fiber communication systems and is ideal as a reciever for Synchronous Digital Hierarchy (SDH) system, STM-16, ITU-T recommendations.

FEATURES
• SMALL DARK CURRENT: ID = 0.1 nA
• HIGH SPEED RESPONSE: fc = 2.5 GHz MIN
• HIGH SENSITIVITY:
    S = 0.89 A/W at λ = 1310 nm
    S = 0.94 A/W at λ = 1550 nm
• LOW OPERATING VOLTAGE: VR = 5 V
• COAXIAL MODULE WITH SINGLE MODE FIBER (SMF) OR GI-50 FIBER
• WITH SC CONNECTOR: Standard, FC connector: option (Refer to Ordering Information)

 

NR7500CP-BC Другие запросы, связанные с производителем

Номер в каталогеКомпоненты ОписаниеPDFпроизводитель
PD-1350 Mini-Size InGaAs PIN PD MODULE InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL View Optoway Technology
PD-1300-HF InGaAs PIN PD MODULES InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODE WITH SINGLE-MODE FIBER PIGTAIL View Optoway Technology
PD-1100 InGaAs PIN PHOTODIODES View Optoway Technology
PD-3100 1.3 μm WDM PIN PHOTODIODES View Optoway Technology
PD-5110 1.55 μm WDM PIN PHOTODIODES View Optoway Technology
KMIP2-B28DL Ø2 Mini CAN InGaAs PIN PD View Kodenshi Auk Co., LTD
PD-8350 Mini-Size GaAs PIN PD MODULE View Optoway Technology
KMIP2-L225DL Long Cap Ø2 Mini CAN InGaAs PIN PD View Kodenshi Auk Co., LTD
PD-3110 1.3 μm WDM PIN PHOTODIODES View Optoway Technology
PD-1500-F GaAs PIN PD MODULES View Optoway Technology

Share Link : 
All Rights Reserved© datasheetq.com 2015 - 2019  ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Request Datasheet  ] [ Contact Us ]